Saturday, October 31, 2009

Tupac Shakur

Well I'm pretty much against rap music, it's just horrible in my opinion. But Tupac is the only rapper worth listening to (again, in my opinion).

It had a meaning, who knew eh?

Here are some poems he had written before his death. I just wanted to share them.

They just seem so simple and straight to the point, and they just really get to you (well they got to me).





When Your Hero Falls:

when your hero falls from grace
all fairy tales are uncovered
myths exposed and pain magnified
the greatest pain discovered
you taught me to be strong
but I'm confused to see you so weak
you said never to give up
and it hurts to see you welcome defeat
when your hero falls so do the stars
and so does the perception of tomorrow
without my hero there is only
me alone to deal with my sorrow
your heart ceases to work
and your soul is not happy at all
what are you expected to do
when your only hero falls






I Cry

Sometimes when I'm alone
I Cry,
Cause I am on my own.
The tears I cry are bitter and warm.
They flow with life but take no form
I Cry because my heart is torn.
I find it difficult to carry on.
If I had an ear to confide in,
I would cry among my treasured friend,
but who do you know that stops that long,
to help another carry on.
The world moves fast and it would rather pass by.
Then to stop and see what makes one cry,
so painful and sad.
And sometimes...
I Cry
and no one cares about why.






The Rose that Grew from Concrete

Did you hear about the rose that grew
from a crack in the concrete?
Proving nature's law is wrong it
learned to walk with out having feet.
Funny it seems, but by keeping it's dreams,
it learned to breathe fresh air.
Long live the rose that grew from concrete
when no one else ever cared.






In The Depths of Solitude

I exist in the depths of solitude
pondering my true goal
trying to find peace of mind
and still preserve my soul
constantly yearning to be accepted
and from all receive respect
never comprising but sometimes risky
and that is my only regret
a young heart with an old soul
how can there be peace
how can I be in the depths of solitude
when there are two inside of me
this duo within me causes
the perfect oppurtunity
to learn and live twice as fast
as those who accept simplicity






And Tomorrow

Today is filled with anger
fueled with hidden hate
scared of being outcast
afraid of common fate
Today is built on tragedies
which no one wants to face
nightmares to humanities
and morally disgraced
Tonight is filled with rage
violence in the air
children bred with ruthlessness
because no one at home cares
Tonight I lay my head down
but the pressure never stops
knawing at my sanity
content when I am dropped
But tomorrow I see change
a chance to build a new
Built on spirit intent of Heart
and ideals
based on truth
and tomorrow I wake with second wind
and strong because of pride
to know I fought with all my heart to keep my
dream alive






Rest In Peace.

Enjoy the poetry.

Bye :)

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Hey baby, nice ass...-peaker...

Clicky


Well fuck me running! It's real.


An ass that splits into two and lets out... umm whatever you want it to really.


Like music and stuff...




Meh :\

It just looks hilarious lol

I mean it's an ass speaker xD

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

You fuckers


You fuckers, even you, don't blog anymore!

You're like a bag of no-blogs.

My grandma blogs better than you do!

REPORT IN!!

NAO!!!!

And is it that hard to drop by and say hey? =D

I insist that each of you make a post dedicated to me :)

Thinking about people in your life called Sa3ed is proven to make you happy :D


Get your own Sa3ed today (beh).








I'm bored :\





Moving on...


I took a Mumayaz cab home today xD

I just saw it in the streets while carrying a shitload of papers and rolls and stuff.


It's not that expensive.

A friend of mine told me that the Toyota Mumayaz is cheaper and more normal in its price. It seemed meh, cleaner than most taxis and it was 3adi. But the driver was okay he didn't blab too much and crap.
Supposedly the Mercedes Mumayaz cabs are more expensive.

But meh.


Furthermore, 7iber ignored me like a 90 year-old prostitute.



Okay bai
Also, the game. You just lost it.

Sunday, October 25, 2009

BEHOLD!!

BEHOLD BITCHES!!!


BEHOLD!!!!!!!!!!!



BEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEHOOOOOOOLDDD!!!!

(that's like a chokehold, but instead of a choke, it's a bee... >.>)


Anyway...


BEHOLD!!!



BEE-FUCKING-HOLD!!






YEAH!!!





YEAHH!!!!!

7iber doesn't like me, I sent a post to the editor wo na33amli.

And it's by the people 2a? 2A?!!



Yeah enough posting for me.

NO

yessss

Friday, October 23, 2009

Reporting in

Today is free day for me.


I'm gonna do whatever.

I'm gonna fucking fuck fuck asjdasjdkal;sd

Yeah!



I'll post how it goes later.

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Oh, me...

... Is it just me who's happy for liking someone? Or is everyone else just getting more sad...?

... Is it just me who's full of lies? Or are all the people completely drained of lying to themselves...?



People at uni seem to be becoming lifeless drones... well except for 1st years who still see hope in things, before entering a world where work and talents are underappreciated...?
Is it just me thinking about this or are we becoming a communist area governed by deeply implanted politics...?
What is it in our youth that makes us so... easily drained...?



Dependence?
Our culture?


I would believe that people are just growing up...

Meh... wow man... life is just effing odd...



Growing up... I have never seen such a stage before in my life... I dunno what it is but things seem to be burning down... Spirits in particular



Call me spoilt if you want, but I honestly don't quite care what you think, bash me, but I'm just speaking my mind... And I feel that many people should hear this :\


Something is going on...


Mankind is in that recession stage... I think that this is just like the time before the renaissance where people are being completely wrecked; spiritually (religion isn't spiritual anymore) and physically (money money money). Now the grip of religion (and with the communication speed and flimsy nature of our lives), things are going downhill and nobody is daring to be much of an artist in certain places...


I think people should be more daring...

And the government more helpful rather than hoping to shoot down people who want the true meaning of freedom, rather than freedom in a gigantic cave where people believe they are okay when they are not.

Yes, I am talking about Jordan.


No offense to many people, figures, and entities; of course...



Hope gets shot down, because many things have potential and never are allowed to grow... And the people are blamed...


The people live under the influence of the macro...

You know the macro, I'm sure you do...



Bash me, go ahead... I'm speaking my mind... and I still believe in change... that change that we need...

We are in a modern washing machine (plus chemicals), no wonder it's hard to get ourselves dirty enough to live again...



Feel...

Think...



Why is thinking so different than before...?

Thinking is now considering the "logic" rather than deeply and -I emphasise- honestly...
Honest thinking with your guts and your brains working together to create a balanced image rather than a biased one...



Oh, me...
I miss you...

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Million-Mile Cane

Okay so I'm bored and I've had a few drinks...

Hmm...

What to say what to say...
What am I thinking...?



Do I'm just bored... and I'm thinking if things are gonna go well tomorrow in design class...


I have a presentation on Tuesday I should prepare for it tomorrow...


I went to my aunt's today, my artist-aunt-who-lives-in-Jordan's house, and my aunt who lives in Swizerland was there.

We kinda went to see her... she's here for 10 more days.


I was supposed to go see Abidal and Farah and sit with them and study... I didn't feel like it so I just went home...



I sense... nothing...

My 6th sense is off right now...

Hmm....


I dunno why I'm posting I just don't have much to do I guess...



Meh zah2aan...

Maybe I'm missing something/someone :\



I have a pack of Marlboro 100's. They're not much larger than a normal pack, but they're just perceived as larger due to proportions.


Kinda like penises. Shave the hair it's gonna feel the same but it might look larger xD


Ahhh... fuck...


Meh...


So I'm just listening to some Anathema, quite a good band.


IS it just me or does passion appear most when you're sad? Or maybe it's only sad things that touch us...


Hmm....

So I just wrote this...
Certain things come in the weirdest, most abstract, and most difficult forms...


A Million-Mile Cane.


The reason behind this name is coz of the fact that "divine" interventions seem to be completely pointless.
It's like when you fall down and someone gives you a cane to help you stand up and walk again.

The idea behind the million-mile long cane is the fact that it is not easy to use to help yourself out with; you struggle with it... you struggle with your logic which tells you that this cane is impossible to be used for help, as it seems like it is more of a burden.

But then you realize that you just need some faith sometimes, yet almost the entire time, you bear the cane and feel that it is about to fall over... but you are forced to believe...


I still believe... without the need of force.

Now I'm not COMPLETELY God-headed, but I think this can connect with many people on many levels, since almost every situation requires a bit of faith (in love, in instinct, in feelings, in a god).


Faith can refer to many things; God is whatever you need her/him to be at your moment of weakness...






I slip and fall into the same trap I vowed to avoid...
I slip and fall into a wonderful hell of void...


I think it over...
I lived believing I'm a rover...


I fall, weak; shot by an arrow and bow...
I bleed out enjoying the pain awaiting below...


I'm healed for a while...
My wounds leaking all that is hollow and vile...


Selfishness fades away...
Nothing but passion paves my way...


Heart in control...
Holding nothing but a dice to roll...


At a moment I stop...
Like a devil, my mind scythes its crops...


I block it out...
I try and avoid what they talk about...


Truth in the liars' hands...?
My heart pleads and begs me to take a stand...


I shun it all...
As my heart holds the another's; I stand tall...


Split apart for a while...
The scythe wanders freely; the limit is in a mile...


I hold on tight...
The good in me knows what is right...


Come hold me...
A heartless mind must not be set free...


But what can I do...
Weakness kicks in when I'm blue...


And it remains...
But it's not easy...




I was thinking bluesy/sad atmospheric music playing in the background as someone reads the lines in a dark voice, gaining positivity in the end...

The sequence gains positivity and majority and dominates the listener... taking her/him into the feelings of disbelief in oneself then lifts her/him into the peak of belief in many things (which probably are things that are not the person her/himself) which lead into an uplift of spiritual energy...

At the last verse...
A single note with an eerie note is played... To refer to the remaining fear of downfall after the uplift...


Can we survive on our own? Probably not...

Does passion live? I hope it does...


Mind-born fear is the worse...
Have faith...

Popcorn anyone?





BAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHH!

I have been watching this thing for a while now and just cracking up at it xD


I can't see a better example of advertising, it's just awesome. :P Brainwash free commercials, what more do you want? :D


It's like a big part of my childhood, I remember half of those ads as a kid, back when there was nothing but jordan, israel, and syrian television at my grandma's house xD

Loool it's so fucking epic xD


Hahah then in the end that voice just starts talking haik bsor3a wo it's over xD


KTHXBAI

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Yeah...

.......



Yeah... Go figure....

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

I Hate Myself and Want to Die

I just love this song.

I Hate Myself and Want to Die, by Nirvana





Enjoy

Monday, October 12, 2009

elhlD asd aliusdh alashvsa CKFAFDS?

Ajsdmcsladas


But sometimes auvhlds,amjndsa


But then everything aiuhdslimuaksld, ashdmcaosdas asdjasndas

ASHKJDMHSCLMJAD1!!!!!1IONEONEOENOENEELECVEN1@#!#1


....aisdjhmasd....


And ajnsldasd...


But ajshdlkasnda
LOLOLOLOLLOLOLOLOL

Kjaskdl;asld


Yes?

Agreed?

Good.



Sorry I'm just kinda in that downer-passive agression-hyper mood.

I blame the coffee I've been having in the morning.
Or maybe I'm happy but somethings are bringing me down but I dunno :o


I wonder what the future holds...


I wonder how many cigarettes I can fit into my vagina...

xD


You know what we didn't have in a while? A good old fashioned cursing line.

Now don't ask me why, but I don't even know.



There's this line that makes me think of a lot of things and increases my paranoia level to over 9000.


"I miss the comfort in being sad"
-Frances Farmer Will Have Her Revenge on Seattle, by Nirvana





And all of a sudden (COUGH COUGH I WONDER WHO CAUSED IT COUGH) I'm not feeling like cursing and stuff.


I was actually reading some of my older posts lol (back when I had a sense of humour [lol there's this one guy in german class who raid humor in german and it sounded like homo, EPIC WIN]) and I kinda lol'd at some old stuff.

I was on fire!!






THEREFORE!!

Report in everyone!

That's Zena, Shadi, Farah, Abidal (I doubt it), Robo-suha, Anons, and anyone who reads the blog.


COMMENT FFS!


I miss my stalkers :(


:D

KTHXBAI

Sunday, October 11, 2009

ǝɔuɐlɐq

I have some Arabic in this post!!!

The second time :D (the first was like in another one when I was talking about Palestine, I'm not gonna look for it :\)



I saw this on a friend's status on facebook lol


وطني علمني أن حروف التريخ مزورة.... حين تكون بدون دماء....


˙˙˙ƃuıɥɔnoʇ ʎʇʇǝɹd sɐʍ ʇı ʇɥƃnoɥʇ ı


˙ǝɹıɟ ʇnoɥʇıʍ ǝʞoɯs ou

˙ʎɯǝuǝ ɹnoʎ ʍouʞ

˙sǝlʇʇɐq ɹnoʎ ǝsooɥɔ

˙ǝɔıɟıɹɔɐs puɐ pǝɥspoolq ʇnoɥʇıʍ ʎɹoʇɔıʌ ou

˙ssol ʇnoɥʇıʍ ƃuıuɹɐǝ ou




,,ƃuıʞ ǝq sʎɐʍlɐ llıʍ ǝɹǝɥʇ puɐ ǝʌɐls ǝq sʎɐʍlɐ llıʍ ǝɹǝɥʇ `ǝɹnʇɐu ɟo ssol ǝɥʇ ɹǝʌo pooɹq ʇou sǝop ǝɹnʇɐu sɐ ƃuol sɐ,,



lɥɐɐƃ-

Saturday, October 10, 2009

Live FeedJIT

I like looking at my FeedJIT thingy and seeing how people arrive to the blog :)

A lot of the time it involves the "smile.dog" post, the Gaahl post, and the old Artwork post.



But lookie here xD


BAHAHAH


Jordan arrived from search.yahoo.com on "Endless, Nameless, Restless: Scarface" by searching for girls to fuc in amman jordan.



Well I'll be damned.

What the hell Jordan?! GET OUTTA MY BLOG!!




But here's a nicer one..


Philippines arrived from google.com.ph on "Endless, Nameless, Restless" by searching for i feel so restless to go back to sleep.



This kinda stuff, I just love.

It's part of why the blog was made :)



Well I just had to say that. :)

KTHXBAI

Friday, October 9, 2009

Hope

This is to a very special someone, who is quite broken right now...


Electric Tears, by Buckethead







I know it's hard when things shut down in your face and it feels like you are completely helpless... Like all the things you had in your mind are just... not gonna happen... ever...

You twist your guts out, you kick yourself in the teeth, you feel your hands are weighed down by such incomprehensible pain and negative energy...


I cant wait until I see what you do when your wings finally break out of your back...

It's not easy to attain freedom, but some people just have a great, powerful aura that you can sense even through technology...

I know how you have that energy and potential just waiting to break out...

I believe in you, I know you can do everything you want...

If it doesn't work somewhere, it will work in another...
If it doesn't work at a time, it will work at another...



I believe that when you're sad you have to feel it, cope with it, have some people with you to make you feel better coz you'll probably need it, and remember that you have such spiritual strength in you...

You taught me about that strength... and I gotta say it's so simple I can't believe I haven't believed in it earlier... but let's just say some people have a greater effect on us than others...


Don't dare give up on your dreams and on what you want...

And I'm saying that as selflessly as I can...


I hope you feel better...

I hope you get everything that you want...

I hope nothing brings you down...

I hope no obstacle is too big for you...

I hope everything goes well...




The song pulls out my spirit, takes me into a calmer space where I deal with everything repressed in my heart... even though I don't know them...

I pour my heart out for you, and every friend of mine who is feeling down right now; whether you feel like you lost your dog, your heart, your hope, your love, your spirit, your energy, your inspiration...


Don't give up...

I'm always here for you.
Not always something I can do but...


There's just nothing for me to say...
Eternally, I am here for all my friends, you mean a lot to me..
And I really hope you know it, you should..
Rendered in sadness by your side to help you through this...


...not in pity, not in my own misery, but feeling yours, because I want to... because I'm here for all of you...


Especially you...

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Thoughts...

Today was a nice change...

We had to go see some sites near downtown and Rainbow Street for design. Now I'm not gonna get into details, but it felt like I'm going on my first SeeD mission lol (Final Fantasy VIII reference guys, sorry :P). It felt good, it was like I'm going to do something, and I feel that I will do something in this project.

I officially am interested in urban architecture/planning.
It indirectly and greatly affects societies.



Walking around in those areas, the more quiet areas where people live, I really started thinking...

I saw some people on the way, I saw old ladies, old men, old couples, kids, workers...

And there was at some point a woman sitting on the side of those beautiful, amazing ally-like, staircases, she didn't seem like a native, but she was reading a book and stuff.

I dunno why that image of her sitting on the stairs reminded me of This post, by Zeina "Zouz" Masri (Zena), an intelligent, sweet, amazing person...


Anyway...
This line especially came to my mind; wonderfully written yet simply put:

Would a person really pass by you if he/she did not share his/her soul?!




I passed by so many people today, some were giving me weird looks coz of the hair, others didn't really care.

So many people whose lives you can touch...

I dunno it just really um... touched me...


There were people just living their everyday life, and there we were, a bunch of architecture students with our instructor, that very presence of ours could have just... affected them...

Maybe the kids were thinking "I wonder what these guys are doing, I wonder when I'm gonna be that way... What do people do when they grow up?"

And the old people would be "I remember those good times" and stuff like that, maybe remembering some good things about his past and remembering his spirit.

In that sense we would have cheered the old person up for at least the rest of that day (maybe). And maybe the child thinks there's more to life than he knows and would get excited about it.



I think that difference, even if in a person's appearence can create wondering in a person or in the beholder's eyes at least.

I think difference creates that pulse of life. Well I think I have stated that before somewhere in the blog...



Life is wonderful...

Time is a bitch... but time just lets us appreciate so many things...

Good things come to an end... whether evil exists or not...

It's life...



Time is just something that we can't control...

We wish we could coz then everything we want we would get, and everything would be great...

But that's not life...



As much as I hate the hardships, they're the sacrifice I'm making to get what and who I want...
Juse like you sacrifice a few hours of sleep sometimes just so you can keep a wonderful moment a while longer, yet you have to get up early the next morning half-asleep and stuff lol...

But that's life...


Losing some things is bearable, but not everything...


Ahh the stories people can tell about losing people...

Whether the people died, forgot you, got forgotten by you and you suddenly remember them and feel bad, whether they left you and couldn't be with you...

It's the one thing in life we can't take. The one thing nothing can console except for maybe negative energy and time...


I believe that sometimes you have to feel your sadness in order to deal with it...



I believe in god...

Some dude or divine entity or holy demon that created the world...

I believe he just bears your weight with you when you need to take a big load (no perverted jokes here people), and he's like an imaginary friend who you can talk to when you're alone and have nothing to do.



Maybe he's lonely and wants people to fear him less, but he still wants some respect... Through action and doing the right things...

I think he has a sense of humor lol.




I think that not believing in stuff anymore and just following the facts is boring.

Well then what are you gonna have fun doing?


It's fun to imagine things, pretend stuff.


I used to put on a mask as a kid and pretend to be a ninja then I broke my plastuc glowing sword because I attacked the wodden couch xD.


I think I might still have that mask xD.



You know not having much to play with as a kid and not having something that imagined for you (game consoles) is actually pretty awesome. I did have stuff to play with as a kid, AND I had game consoles.

I think it's always good to see both sides and try them.



Being in control, and losing control.
Gaining and losing.
Being opressed and being free.



... but all to an extent. Because then you just... become controlled completely by one thing, and you would never get to see the other side of things, but you would be completely taken...




The only thing we're not immune to is our feelings, they just sneak up on you, and sometimes a word can just bring out the worst in you, the things you're self-conscious about. Things in your sub-consciousness.


Then things happen that just suck you back down to earth...

To the misery and the joys...



To the contradictions and battles of the Earth Mother...

Where beauty is in everything.

And as someone I know said (and I dunno where she got it from lol, I could swear I heard it before though)...



Beauty is in the eye of the beholder.





This ended up to be a bunch of uncoordinated rants at some point, but I hope you get it... most of it at least...




:) Have a good night

Saturday, October 3, 2009

Endless, Nameless

Endless, Nameless (live) - Nirvana




Friday, October 2, 2009

So...

Yeah I just didn't blog for a while and I guess I felt like blogging something whatever it is.



So I went to Abdulla's today, I like his dog she's awesome.


Umm... Yeah then we went to Cups and Kilos so Farah can GIVE ME MY FUCKING PHONE BACK!!

And apparently there was like a comedy show thing going on there?


Some pain in the ass typical Jordanian cunt was talking the entire time and booing some dude who apparently was "ma bida77ek". Ya3ni til7as teezi man shut up and let people enjoy things.



Oh, and Pizza Hut sucks ASS.

Apart from the OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY OILY ""PIZZA"" that they serve, they were able to ruin and butcher their NORMAL stuffed crust pizza!

It is now yellowy, smelly, and has less tomato paste or whatever the fuck that stuff was, AAAANNNNDDD there is a weird lump of cheese in the middle of the slice ITSELF. Which tastes like a rotten, dead vagina.




Yeah...


Looool and lookie, (thanks to Shmal [lol shmal = shmale = shemale] for reminding me to look at C&H bal bla bla...)

Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @ Explosm.net




KTHXBAI